2017 Gilman Endorsements

Elected Officials

Sam Hunt, Washington State Senator*
Laurie Dolan, Washington State Representative*
Beth Doglio, Washington State Representative*
E.J. Zita, Port of Olympia Commissioner*
Nathaniel Jones, Olympia City Council*
Jessica Bateman, Olympia City Council*
Jim Cooper, Olympia City Council*
Pete Kmet, Mayor of Tumwater*
Tom Oliva, Tumwater City Council*
Joan Cathey, Tumwater City Council*
Steven Drew, Thurston County Assessor*

 

Sandra Romero, Former Thurston County Commissioner, Washington State Representative, and Olympia City Council*
Karen Valenzuela, Former Thurston County Commissioner and Tumwater City Council*
Bob Jacobs, Former Mayor of Olympia*
Karen Messmer, Former Olympia City Council*
Judy Bardin, Former Olympia Planning Commission*
Allen Miller, Former Olympia School Board*

Jim Lazar, Former Thurston PUD Commissioner*
Walt Jorgenson, Former Tumwater City Council*

*for identification only

George Lovelace
Georgia LaRocque

Greg Glandon
Harriet Strasberg

Heather Corcoran Krebs

Helen E. Lee
Jan Yasue

Jay T. Scott
Jim Bellinger

Jim Lazar

Joe Baca
Joe Hyer

Joel Hansen

Jonah Cummings

Jose Perry

Judy Bardin

Kathleen Oest

Joe Nilsson
Kathy Baros Friedt
Kati Thompson
Kay Lennartson

Kay Schultz
Keith Henderson

Leah Wilson

Lin Nelson
Lisa Parshley

Lois Beck

Marco Rosaire Rossi

Marilyn Gilman

Mark Bean
Meg Martin
Mike Cousino

Mike Watson

Mindy Chambers

Molly Shave
Nathaniel Gilman

Nikki McClure
Nora Walsh
Pat Delaney

Paul Clements
Paul Peck

Paul Wirtz

Patricia Holm

Peggy Bruton

Peter Kardas

Phyllis Booth

Rachel Lee

Ralph Lovelace

Raymond Guerra
Reiko Callner

Rob Richards
Robert Smith

Roger Cummings

Roxsand Richardson

Ryan Warner

Sara Develle

Sarah Segall

Sarah Ryan
Seamus Petrie

Sheila Leder
Sherri Goulet
Sky Myers

Steve Segall

Susan Eichrodt

Thad Curtz
TJ Laroque

Tyra Lindquist

Walker Shave
Walt Bowen
William Connor

Clark is a principled, kind man who respects and values everyone, no matter who they are. He is willing to work hard to better our community and everyone who lives here. He is the kind of person I want representing me on our city council  - Susan Eichrodt

D.J. Mark

Dan Leahy

Danielle Westbrook

Darren Mills

David Edwards
David Sederberg
Dennis Otterstetter
Diana Stence

Diane Kurzyna

Donald Chalmers
Dorothy Smith

Douglas Scott

Eli Sterling
Emmett O'Connell

Ethan Rogol
Frank Brunner

​Frederick Stence

Glen Anderson

Alicia Elliott

Anna Marie Kirkpatrick

Anne Buck

Ben Serrurier

Beverly Bassett

Bianca Demars

Bernie Meyer

Bill Fishburn

Billie Ballard

Bob Zeigler

Bobby Williams

Bonnie Jacobs
Carole Apple

Chuck Gotcher

Organizations

Washington Federation of State Employees, Local 443


Thurston Lewis Mason Central Labor Council


Olympia Firefighters, IAFF Local 468


Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters

Carpenters Local Union 129

Interior Exterior Specialists Local 41

Washington Public Employees Association

WA Teamsters Legislative League

 

UFCW 21

Thurston Environmental Voters

Thurston County Young Democrats

Green Party of South Puget Sound

Our Revolution Thurston